Scorecard

HIGHAM v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 3rd TEAM on Sun 10 Jun 2012 at 2pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 9 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HIGHAM Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 4b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
8
80 (33.0 overs)
     
D.BAMFORTH ct  TOM WINTER 0
CHAMBERS ct  TOM WINTER 35
WELLS Not Out  24
K.BAMFORTH b  CONOR SMYTHE 7
BROADHEAD b  CONOR SMYTHE 0
M.HOLMES b  JACK MEEK 0
J.SWANN b  JACK MEEK 0
P.SWANN b  JACK MEEK 4
GREEN ct  DYLAN SMYTHE 0
BROWN ct  DYLAN SMYTHE 0
K.HOLMES Not Out  2

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 3rd TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
MATTHEW MARSH5.002300.004.60
TOM WINTER7.0321210.503.00
GEORGE SMITH7.001600.002.29
CONOR SMYTHE5.00632.001.20
JACK MEEK3.02221.000.67
DYLAN SMYTHE4.03120.500.25
DAVID KEMP2.00200.001.00

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 3rd TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 2b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
10
81

(14.2 overs)
    
CONOR SMYTHE b  BROADHEAD 14 2
ROYTASH SANI Not Out  55
GEORGE SMITH Not Out  2 1
STEVEN HEPPENSTALL  
DAVID KEMP  
DYLAN SMYTHE  
JACK MEEK  
MATTHEW MARSH  
BRIAN MARSH  
JOE GREEN   1
TOM WINTER  

HIGHAM Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
BROADHEAD7.0223123.003.29
D.BAMFORTH5.002900.005.80
CHAMBERS1.001500.0015.00
BROWN1.00600.006.00
SWANN0.20500.0015.00