Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM v MARSDEN on Sat 21 Jul 2012 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 7 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MARSDEN Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 7b  
for 5 wickets
12
146 (50.0 overs)
     
CLARKE Run out  9
KYLE ct  JACK LOCKWOOD 0
A.DANIEL ct  JACK LOCKWOOD 0
FARRELL ct  LUKE POTTER 21
D.CLEE ct  JACK LOCKWOOD 0
M.CLEE Not Out  53
ZAFINO Not Out  51
JOHNSON  
MOOREHOUSE  
SMITH  
N.DANIEL  

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
JACK LOCKWOOD12.0337312.333.08
LUKE POTTER10.0422122.002.20
JOSH BIRD12.014100.003.42
JOSH HOLMES8.002500.003.12
ROB GREENWOOD8.002400.003.00

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w  
for 3 wickets
6
147

(28.0 overs)
    
RYAN COPLEY lbw  SMITH 35 1
STUART WILSON ct  ZAFINO 27
SCOTT MARSH ct  KYLE 6
CALLUM LEE Not Out  44
LUKE POTTER Not Out  29
JACK LOCKWOOD  
SIMON CHADBURN   1
JOSH HOLMES   1
DANIEL HOYLE  
ROB GREENWOOD   1
JOSH BIRD  

MARSDEN Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
SMITH6.0127127.004.50
ZAFINO2.0025125.0012.50
KYLE3.0018118.006.00
D.CLEE9.014100.004.56
JOHNSON7.012800.004.00
MOOREHOUSE1.00800.008.00