Scorecard

SCHOLES v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM on Sat 04 Aug 2012 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 8 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SCHOLES Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
21
182 (49.4 overs)
     
SMITH ct  BEN POTTER 24
JAFFER ct  BEN POTTER 4
KHAN ct  DON BANDULA 5
BOORMAN ct  DANNY MULHALL 23
FLOYD ct  DANNY MULHALL 0
T.BROOKE ct  CHRIS SCHOFIELD 37
LOVE Not Out  32
FRANCE ct  CHRIS SCHOFIELD 10
PAMMENT ct  BEN POTTER 16
J.BROOK ct  DON BANDULA 1
HOLMES lbw  BEN POTTER 9

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
DON BANDULA17.0746223.002.71
BEN POTTER10.413849.503.56
DANNY MULHALL8.0036218.004.50
AMAR RASHID8.003300.004.13
CHRIS SCHOFIELD6.02924.501.50

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 1b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
8
188

(39.1 overs)
    
LLIAM DICKINSON ct  KHAN 25 1
ALEX MORRIS b  FRANCE 38 1
JOHN SADLER Not Out  31 1
MICHAEL CRANMER Not Out  86 2
AMAR RASHID   1
BEN POTTER   1
DON BANDULA  
LUKE POTTER  
CHRIS SCHOFIELD  
RYAN COPLEY   1
DANNY MULHALL  

SCHOLES Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
KHAN10.0332132.003.20
FRANCE13.0156156.004.31
T.BROOK7.013700.005.29
J.BROOK3.011900.006.33
FLOYD4.002200.005.50
PAMMENT2.001200.006.00
BOORMAN0.10600.0036.00