Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM v SKELMANTHORPE on Sat 08 Sep 2012 at 12.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 8 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SKELMANTHORPE Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
10
172 (50.0 overs)
     
REDGWICK ct  MATTHEW MARSH 59
ALDERSON ct  BEN HOYLE 11
GREAVES Not Out  65
JAGGER b  MATTHEW MARSH 11
RAMMELL b  MATTHEW MARSH 12
WALTERS ct  steven hardwick 4
GUEST b  steven hardwick 0
HARTHILL Not Out  0
   
   
   

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
JACK LOCKWOOD9.021900.002.11
BEN HOYLE12.0342142.003.50
MATTHEW MARSH12.03130.330.08
LUKE POTTER11.053900.003.55
MARK HINCHLIFFE5.003400.006.80
STEVEN HARDWICK1.00321.503.00

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 7b 7lb 
for 2 wickets
18
175

(20.0 overs)
    
STUART WILSON Not Out  60
DANIEL HOYLE ct  GREAVES 8
SCOTT MARSH ct  ALDERSON 78
SIMON CHADBURN Not Out  11 2
LUKE POTTER  
MARK HINCHLIFFE  
JACK LOCKWOOD  
BEN HOYLE   1
STEVEN HARDWICK  
BRIAN MARSH  
MATTHEW MARSH  

SKELMANTHORPE Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
REDGWICK5.012500.005.00
GREAVES7.0139139.005.57
GUEST3.003000.0010.00
ALDERSON2.0024124.0012.00
WALTERS2.003000.0015.00
HARTHILL1.001700.0017.00