Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM v ELLAND on Sat 25 May 2013 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 24 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
233

(50.0 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS ct J HENDY 1
JOE SAYERS b I POLLITT 33 1
JOHN SADLER ct I YOUNAS 29
RYAN ROBINSON lbw I POLLITT 16
AMAR RASHID ct I POLLITT 11 1
RYAN COPLEY b I YOUNAS 14
BEN POTTER b I YOUNAS 0 1
DON BANDULA b I YOUNAS 25
ALAN MYNETT b I POLLITT 73 2
SIMON CHADBURN Not Out  12
DANNY MULHALL  

ELLAND Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I YOUNAS25.0569417.252.76
J HENDY10.0055155.005.50
I POLLITT11.0078419.507.09
C GOULDEN4.001700.004.25

ELLAND Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 7w 13b 9lb 
for 9 wickets
39
209 (50.0 overs)
     
N LOCKLEY lbw DON BANDULA 0
P WINROW lbw DANNY MULHALL 12
G FINN ct DANNY MULHALL 15
R BAKSHI Run out  62
S FOX lbw AMAR RASHID 7
A WOOD ct AMAR RASHID 30
J HENDY b DON BANDULA 23
R CHABRA ct DON BANDULA 1
I YOUNAS ct BEN POTTER 4
I POLLITT Not Out  2
C GOULDEN Not Out  14

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
DON BANDULA10.0043314.334.30
DANNY MULHALL8.0223211.502.88
RYAN ROBINSON9.011400.001.56
AMAR RASHID14.0170235.005.00
JOHN SADLER6.012800.004.67
BEN POTTER3.01919.003.00