Scorecard

BARKISLAND v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM on Sat 06 Jul 2013 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 1 WKT

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BARKISLAND Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
7
232 (50.0 overs)
     
J SUMMERSCALES ct  RICHARD WILKINSON 60
R WHITEOAK lbw  MICHAEL CRANMER 12
L INGRAM Not Out  103
A KAYE ct  RICHARD WILKINSON 0
D ROBINSON b  RICHARD WILKINSON 20
L BRIDGES ct  RICHARD WILKINSON 12
C THOMPSON b  MICHAEL CRANMER 0
M STEERS ct  MICHAEL CRANMER 18
J TRAVIS  
J WHITEOAK  
C GREENWOOD  

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
DON BANDULA6.011600.002.67
MICHAEL CRANMER9.0139313.004.33
RICHARD WILKINSON19.0088422.004.63
RYAN ROBINSON5.002100.004.20
BEN POTTER8.014400.005.50
JOHN SADLER3.001700.005.67

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
10
236

(49.3 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS b  C GREENWOOD 47
AMAR RASHID st  M STEERS 4
JOE SAYERS Not Out  92
JOHN SADLER ct  L INGRAM 23
RYAN ROBINSON lbw  C GREENWOOD 0
MICHAEL CRANMER ct  L INGRAM 14
RICHARD WILKINSON lbw  C GREENWOOD 17
BEN POTTER st  C GREENWOOD 0
ALAN MYNETT b  C GREENWOOD 9
DON BANDULA ct  C GREENWOOD 1
RYAN COPLEY Not Out  19

BARKISLAND Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J WHITEOAK2.002000.0010.00
M STEERS6.0035135.005.83
C GREENWOOD23.0294615.674.09
L INGRAM18.3180240.004.32