Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM v SKELMANTHORPE on Sat 13 Jul 2013 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 5 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 7b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
22
264

(48.4 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS ct A SCHOLEFIELD 8
AMAR RASHID ct A SCHOLEFIELD 0
JOE SAYERS ct J CROSSLAND 11
JOHN SADLER lbw J INGHAM 54
RYAN ROBINSON ct J INGHAM 44 1
MICHAEL CRANMER ct A SCHOLEFIELD 72
RICHARD WILKINSON ct J INGHAM 12
BEN POTTER ct J INGHAM 9
DON BANDULA ct J INGHAM 8
ALAN MYNETT b A SCHOLEFIELD 23
RYAN COPLEY Not Out  1 2

SKELMANTHORPE Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A SCHOLEFIELD8.4342410.504.85
J CROSSLAND5.0124124.004.80
S SHAIKH3.001900.006.33
B TAYLOR6.013600.006.00
J INGHAM16.0085517.005.31
S DYSON10.004300.004.30

SKELMANTHORPE Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
8
259 (50.0 overs)
     
S SHAIKH ct JOHN SADLER 112
T SYKES st MICHAEL CRANMER 62
H RASHID b DON BANDULA 19
A SCHOLEFIELD st MICHAEL CRANMER 50
B TAYLOR Not Out  7
L WEBSTER Not Out  1
J CROSSLAND  
Y IMITAZ  
S DYSON  
J INGHAM  
J GREAVES  

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
MICHAEL CRANMER10.0151225.505.10
DON BANDULA11.0238138.003.45
AMAR RASHID9.015500.006.11
RICHARD WILKINSON10.025000.005.00
JOHN SADLER10.0059159.005.90