Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM v HOLMFIRTH on Sat 08 Jun 2013 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 9 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOLMFIRTH Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 10b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
18
158 (50.0 overs)
     
M BOCARRO b  JACK LOCKWOOD 9
M BATTYWOOD ct  DARREN LOCKWOOD 58
S ALLEN ct  DARREN LOCKWOOD 0
B THORNTON lbw  DARREN LOCKWOOD 0
G MYRES ct  JACK LOCKWOOD 0
J MORLEY b  DARREN LOCKWOOD 1
C ALLEN b  JOSH HOLMES 24
S JOHNSON lbw  JACK LOCKWOOD 25
G BROWN ct  JOSH BIRD 22
I WHITELEY Not Out  0
L WATMOUGH Not Out  1

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
DANNY MULHALL4.001500.003.75
MATTHEW MARSH9.024000.004.44
JACK LOCKWOOD10.032237.332.20
DARREN LOCKWOOD12.051343.251.08
JOSH BIRD9.0137137.004.11
JOSH HOLMES6.0020120.003.33

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
16b  
for 1 wickets
16
159

(30.0 overs)
    
DARREN LOCKWOOD ct  L WATMOUGH 20
CHRIS SCHOFIELD Not Out  50
JACK LOCKWOOD Not Out  73 1
SCOTT MARSH   2
JOSH HOLMES  
GEORGE TYAS  
WILL HOYLAND  
MATTHEW MARSH  
JOSH BIRD  
DANNY MULHALL  
MARK HINCHLIFFE   1

HOLMFIRTH Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I WHITELEY6.012500.004.17
M BOCARRO12.023500.002.92
L WATMOUGH8.0140140.005.00
C ALLEN2.001600.008.00
J MORLEY1.001300.0013.00
G MYRES1.001400.0014.00