Scorecard

ARMITAGE BRIDGE v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM on Sat 15 Jun 2013 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 5 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ARMITAGE BRIDGE Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 8b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
15
88 (30.0 overs)
     
G PECK ct  JACK LOCKWOOD 12
S HARRISON ct  MATTHEW MARSH 8
C HINCHLIFFE ct  CHRIS HOYLE 24
J SPEIGHT ct  JACK LOCKWOOD 4
E HARRISON ct  DARREN LOCKWOOD 15
O HUNTINGTON ct  CHRIS HOYLE 0
I NAZIR Not Out  7
J BARKER lbw  DANNY MULHALL 0
Q MALIK ct  DARREN LOCKWOOD 3
M WILLIAMSON ct  DANNY MULHALL 0
M HALLAS lbw  DARREN LOCKWOOD 0

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
JACK LOCKWOOD7.0128214.004.00
MATTHEW MARSH5.0010110.002.00
JOSH BIRD5.002000.004.00
CHRIS HOYLE6.05321.500.50
DARREN LOCKWOOD5.011234.002.40
DANNY MULHALL2.00422.002.00

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
8
92

(28.0 overs)
    
DARREN LOCKWOOD b  Q MALIK 9
GEORGE TYAS ct  M HALLAS 0
WILL HOYLAND Not Out  22
MARK HINCHLIFFE st  M WILLIAMSON 14
JACK LOCKWOOD ct  M WILLIAMSON 11 1
JOSH HOLMES ct  I NAZIR 15
CHRIS HOYLE Not Out  13
SCOTT MARSH   3
MATTHEW MARSH  
JOSH BIRD   3
DANNY MULHALL   1

ARMITAGE BRIDGE Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M HALLAS6.0020120.003.33
Q MALIK5.01717.001.40
M WILLIAMSON6.0226213.004.33
J BARKER5.01600.001.20
O HUNTINGTON3.001400.004.67
I NAZIR2.00616.003.00
E HARRISON1.00900.009.00