Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM v ARMITAGE BRIDGE on Sat 24 Aug 2013 at 1.00pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 8 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ARMITAGE BRIDGE Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 6b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
21
199 (45.0 overs)
     
J VICKERMAN b  DARREN LOCKWOOD 36
S HARRISON ct  JOSH BIRD 12
J MOORHOUSE b  DARREN LOCKWOOD 29
J SPEIGHT ct  DARREN LOCKWOOD 15
E HARRISON ct  BEN HOYLE 3
O HUNTINGTON Not Out  54
M MOHSIN st  DARREN LOCKWOOD 18
M WILLIAMSON ct  JACK LOCKWOOD 1
Q MALIK Not Out  10
C RHODES  
J BARKER  

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
DANNY MULHALL10.003800.003.80
JOSH BIRD11.0431131.002.82
JACK LOCKWOOD6.0051151.008.50
DARREN LOCKWOOD11.033348.253.00
BEN HOYLE5.0112112.002.40
MATTHEW MARSH2.002200.0011.00

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 8b 4lb 
for 2 wickets
22
200

(36.0 overs)
    
DARREN LOCKWOOD Not Out  82
CHRIS HOYLE b  Q MALIK 0 1
JACK LOCKWOOD ct  J VICKERMAN 74
JOSH HOLMES Not Out  22 1
SCOTT MARSH  
JOSH BIRD  
BEN HOYLE  
MATTHEW MARSH  
BRIAN MARSH   2 1
DANNY MULHALL  
JEZ DYSON  

ARMITAGE BRIDGE Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Q MALIK6.0032132.005.33
J BARKER6.002800.004.67
M WILLIAMSON4.002600.006.50
O HUNTINGTON4.002900.007.25
C RHODES3.002400.008.00
J VICKERMAN7.0128128.004.00
E HARRISON7.012100.003.00