Scorecard

HOLMFIRTH v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM on Sun 01 Sep 2013 at 1.00pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 2 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOLMFIRTH Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 16b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
22
166 (50.0 overs)
     
M BATTYWOOD ct  DANNY MULHALL 65
J MORELY ct  JOSH BIRD 0
S ALLEN ct  JACK LOCKWOOD 2
O MOORHOUSE ct  DARREN LOCKWOOD 13
C ALLEN b  DARREN LOCKWOOD 26
M HELLIWELL ct  JACK LOCKWOOD 10
M BOCARRO lbw  DANNY MULHALL 7
G BROWN Not Out  12
I WHITELEY ct  DANNY MULHALL 0
M SHAHBAZ ct  DANNY MULHALL 5
L WATMOUGH Not Out  4

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
JOSH BIRD8.0427127.003.38
JACK LOCKWOOD12.0328214.002.33
MATTHEW MARSH6.001600.002.67
DARREN LOCKWOOD12.0623211.501.92
CHRIS HOYLE4.002700.006.75
DANNY MULHALL8.012847.003.50

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 17b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
21
167

(34.0 overs)
    
DARREN LOCKWOOD lbw  I WHITELEY 20
CHRIS HOYLE ct  L WATMOUGH 21
JACK LOCKWOOD ct  L WATMOUGH 15
SCOTT MARSH ct  M SHAHBAZ 56 2
JOSH HOLMES ct  M SHABAZ 10
BEN HOYLE b  I WHITELEY 6 1
JEZ DYSON Not Out  8 1
JOSH BIRD b  I WHITELEY 0 1
DANNY MULHALL b  M SHAHBAZ 1
BRIAN MARSH Not Out  9 2
MATTHEW MARSH  

HOLMFIRTH Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I WHITELEY8.0146315.335.75
M SHAHBAZ9.042036.672.22
L WATMOUGH8.0324212.003.00
O MOORHOUSE5.002700.005.40
G BROWN3.002100.007.00
S ALLEN1.00900.009.00