Scorecard

SHEPLEY (Sykes Cup Final) v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM on Sun 11 Aug 2013 at 1pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 76 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 5lb 
for 4 wickets
15
304

(50.0 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS ct D GLOVER 3
AMAR RASHID ct DANNY WOOD 43 1
JOE SAYERS ct L WILES 103
JOHN SADLER ct L WILES 96
RYAN ROBINSON Not Out  32
MICHAEL CRANMER Not Out  11
BEN POTTER  
RICHARD WILKINSON   2
DON BANDULA  
ALAN MYNETT   1 1
RYAN COPLEY  

SHEPLEY (Sykes Cup Final) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C GLOVER10.004500.004.50
D GLOVER8.0066166.008.25
L WILES10.0258229.005.80
S SAVAGE10.005600.005.60
DANNY WOOD10.0050150.005.00
G WOOD2.002400.0012.00

SHEPLEY (Sykes Cup Final) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 3lb 
for 7 wickets
15
228 (50.0 overs)
     
T DENTON ct DON BANDULA 28
DAN WOOD ct MICHAEL CRANMER 12
G WOOD b RICHARD WILKINSON 36
L WILES st RICHARD WILKINSON 43
S SAVAGE ct MICHAEL CRANMER 37
H ELLIS ct AMAR RASHID 11
D GLOVER lbw JOHN SADLER 1
J ARDRON Not Out  21
J CLARKSON Not Out  23
C GLOVER  
DANNY WOOD  

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
DON BANDULA8.0132132.004.00
MICHAEL CRANMER10.0246223.004.60
BEN POTTER5.001900.003.80
RYAN ROBINSON3.002100.007.00
RICHARD WILKINSON8.0028214.003.50
AMAR RASHID10.0050150.005.00
JOHN SADLER6.0129129.004.83
 
Photos and video of SHEPLEY (Sykes Cup Final) v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM on Sun 11 Aug 2013 at 1pm

SC joe 1.jpg

SC joe.jpg

SC mike.jpg

SC rash 1.jpg

SC rash.jpg

SC sads 1.jpg

SC sads 2.jpg

SC sads.jpg

sc team.jpg

SC trphy.jpg

SC uts.jpg

SC wilko.jpg