Scorecard

WOODHOUSE GRANGE (Black Sheep Trophy Final) v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM on Sun 08 Sep 2013 at 1pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 35 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w 5b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
15
211

(50.0 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS ct A HORNER 9
AMAR RASHID ct J JACKSON 18
JOE SAYERS ct A HORNER 7
JOHN SADLER ct N HADFIELD 11
RYAN ROBINSON b N HADFIELD 57
MICHAEL CRANMER Not Out  71 1
BEN POTTER b D SUDDERBY 13
DON BANDULA ct D SUDDERBY 3
RICHARD WILKINSON ct D SUDDERBY 5
ALAN MYNETT ct S BURNETT 2 1
RYAN COPLEY Not Out  0

WOODHOUSE GRANGE (Black Sheep Trophy Final) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A HORNER10.0129214.502.90
S BURNETT10.0125125.002.50
J JACKSON7.0130130.004.29
N HADFIELD10.0040220.004.00
T QUINN5.002300.004.60
D SUDDERBY8.0057319.007.13

WOODHOUSE GRANGE (Black Sheep Trophy Final) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 12lb 
for 10 wickets
24
176 (42.1 overs)
     
A BILTON lbw MICHAEL CRANMER 0
N HADFIELD b DON BANDULA 17
C BILTON lbw RICHARD WILKINSON 29
M BURDETT b RYAN ROBINSON 0
T YOUNG ct AMAR RASHID 46
M HATTEE lbw RYAN ROBINSON 0
S BURDETT b BEN POTTER 28
D SUDDERBY b BEN POTTER 13
T QUINN b BEN POTTER 16
A HORNER ct BEN POTTER 0
J JACKSON Not Out  3

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
MICHAEL CRANMER7.0119119.002.71
DON BANDULA8.0034134.004.25
RYAN ROBINSON8.001829.002.25
RICHARD WILKINSON7.0225125.003.57
JOHN SADLER2.011400.007.00
AMAR RASHID5.0036136.007.20
BEN POTTER5.101844.503.48
 
Photos and video of WOODHOUSE GRANGE (Black Sheep Trophy Final) v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM on Sun 08 Sep 2013 at 1pm

BS John Sadler.jpg

John Sadler - Black Sheep Trophy

BS Team.jpg