Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM v KIRKBURTON on Sun 29 Jun 2014 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 2 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

KIRKBURTON Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 9b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
27
233 (50.0 overs)
     
A SMITH ct  YASIR ABBAS 22
I KHAN ct  BEN POTTER 23
I LATIF ct  RICHARD WILKINSON 75
J BUTTERFIELD ct  YASIR ABBAS 39
U MALVI b  MICHAEL CRANMER 39
T BURKINSHAW Run out  3
M KHAN Not Out  3
J MELLOR lbw  YASIR ABBAS 0
M CROOKES Not Out  1
S WOODHAMS  
L RICHARDSON  

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
MICHAEL CRANMER9.0322122.002.44
RYAN ROBINSON3.01400.001.33
YASIR ABBAS14.0258319.334.14
ZAFIR PATEL5.013600.007.20
BEN POTTER11.0043143.003.91
RICHARD WILKINSON8.0053153.006.63

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
10
237

(49.4 overs)
    
GHARIB NAWAZ ct  A SMITH 55
SP SINGH ct  T BURKINSHAW 9
RYAN ROBINSON ct  U MALVI 1 1
MICHAEL CRANMER ct  A SMITH 59
YASIR ABBAS ct  U MALVI 3
RICHARD WILKINSON Not Out  59
ALAN MYNETT ct  U MALVI 15 1
BEN POTTER Run out  16 1
ZAFIR PATEL lbw  A SMITH 4 1
JACK LOCKWOOD Not Out  6
DANNY MULHALL   1 1

KIRKBURTON Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
U MALVI21.0288329.334.19
T BURKINSHAW10.0156156.005.60
A SMITH18.4377325.674.13