Scorecard

MOORLANDS (Sykes Cup 2nd Round) v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM on Sun 18 May 2014 at 1.00pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 187 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 4b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
16
298

(50.0 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS ct C WARD 37
GHARIB NAWAZ b R DRAKE 50
SP SINGH ct A FORTIS 17 1
RYAN ROBINSON ct C LLOYD 70
MICHAEL CRANMER ct S LANE 29 1
YASIR ABBAS ct C LLOYD 38 1
BEN POTTER b S LANE 0
RICHARD WILKINSON Not Out  7
ALAN MYNETT Not Out  34 1
JACK LOCKWOOD   1
DANNY MULHALL  

MOORLANDS (Sykes Cup 2nd Round) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C LLOYD10.0342221.004.20
P LOMBARD10.024000.004.00
R DRAKE10.0049149.004.90
C WARD7.0056156.008.00
A FORTIS3.0013113.004.33
S LANE10.0092246.009.20

MOORLANDS (Sykes Cup 2nd Round) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w  
for 10 wickets
3
111 (32.2 overs)
     
A FORTIS ct YASIR ABBAS 5
L ASPELING b MICHAEL CRANMER 13
S STOTT ct MICHAEL CRANMER 0
M ROUNDING Run out  45
C LLOYD ct RICHARD WILKINSON 12
S LANE b RICHARD WILKINSON 7
P LOMBARD ct RICHARD WILKINSON 9
O ROUNDING lbw SP SINGH 2
J GALINDO b DANNY MULHALL 8
C WARD b DANNY MULHALL 1
R DRAKE Not Out  6

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
YASIR ABBAS7.0215115.002.14
MICHAEL CRANMER6.0022211.003.67
RICHARD WILKINSON10.0430310.003.00
JACK LOCKWOOD3.001900.006.33
SP SINGH4.0018118.004.50
DANNY MULHALL2.20723.503.00