Scorecard

GOLCAR (Sykes Cup Final) v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM on Sun 17 Aug 2014 at 1.00pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 6 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

GOLCAR (Sykes Cup Final) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 5lb 
for 8 wickets
20
187 (50.0 overs)
     
J HOWSON ct  RICHARD WILKINSON 44
S WHITWAM lbw  SP SINGH 17
J LOCKWOOD ct  RYAN ROBINSON 2
J HARGREAVES ct  BEN POTTER 23
C RUSCOE b  BEN POTTER 40
R HAIDER ct  BEN POTTER 3
D WOODHEAD ct  YASIR ABBAS 30
M ALI Run out  2
A ALSOP Not Out  5
M WILSON Not Out  1
W HINCHLIFFE  

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
ZAFIR PATEL5.022500.005.00
YASIR ABBAS8.0245145.005.63
RYAN ROBINSON7.0120120.002.86
SP SINGH10.0218118.001.80
RICHARD WILKINSON10.0128128.002.80
BEN POTTER10.0046315.334.60

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w 5lb 
for 4 wickets
16
188

(39.2 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS ct  J LOCKWOOD 87
GHARIB NAWAZ ct  A ALSOP 14
SP SINGH lbw  S WHITWAM 7
RYAN ROBINSON ct  J LOCKWOOD 55
YASIR ABBAS Not Out  2
RICHARD WILKINSON Not Out  8
MICHAEL CRANMER   2
BEN POTTER   2 1
JACK LOCKWOOD  
ZAFIR PATEL  
SCOTT MARSH   1

GOLCAR (Sykes Cup Final) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A ALSOP10.0419119.001.90
W HINCHLIFFE7.015600.008.00
S WHITWAM10.0122122.002.20
R HAIDER7.204600.006.27
J HARGREAVES1.002000.0020.00
C RUSCOE1.001400.0014.00
J LOCKWOOD3.01623.002.00