Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 3rd TEAM v ROSSINGTON on Sun 16 Sep 2012 at 2pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Lost BY 1 WKT

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 3rd TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 21b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
28
150

(35.0 overs)
    
Brian Marsh b WOOD 5
BRIAN MARSH b WOOD 9 1
DAVID THOMAS b WOOD 0
PAUL FRYERS lbw JOHNSON 15
JOSH HOLMES lbw WOOD 8 2
MATTHEW MARSH Run out  0
WILL MOTT ct EVANS 14 1
BEN HOYLE Not Out  30
JACK LOCKWOOD b EVANS 37
SCOTT MARSH ct EVANS 3
JACK MEEK b EVANS 1

ROSSINGTON Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
WOOD15.0442410.502.80
JOHNSON9.0119119.002.11
GARDNER4.003800.009.50
EVANS7.012847.004.00

ROSSINGTON Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 3w 8b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
19
151 (37.0 overs)
     
BLACKMAN  BEN HOYLE
ROBY  MATTHEW MARSH
WOOD  JOSH HOLMES
GARDNER  JACK LOCKWOOD
MORSLEY Not Out  43
EVANS  JOSH HOLMES
ASHTON  JOSH HOLMES
JOHNSON  WILL MOTT
McCORVILLE  WILL MOTT
FORSTER  MATTHEW MARSH
BUSH Not Out  0

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 3rd TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
BEN HOYLE9.0220120.002.22
MATTHEW MARSH10.0327213.502.70
JACK LOCKWOOD4.0030130.007.50
JOSH HOLMES6.0035311.675.83
JACK MEEK4.001400.003.50
WILL MOTT4.011326.503.25