Scorecard

DARFIELD v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 3rd TEAM on Sun 09 Sep 2012 at 2pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 154 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 3rd TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 15b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
23
368

(40.0 overs)
    
PAUL FRYERS lbw FEARNE 31
DANIEL HOYLE ct WARD 64
BEN POTTER ct WARD 78
JOSH HOLMES Not Out  88
JACK LOCKWOOD ct SPURR 75
DAVID THOMAS ct SPURR 0 1
BEN HOYLE Not Out  9 2
Brian Marsh  
MATTHEW MARSH  
BRIAN MARSH  
LEVI BROWN  

DARFIELD Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
ROEBUCK10.027000.007.00
ROBINSON4.012400.006.00
TAYLOR8.007500.009.38
FEARNE3.0044144.0014.67
WARD7.0056228.008.00
POTTER3.003700.0012.33
SPURR5.0047223.509.40

DARFIELD Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 24b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
36
214 (39.0 overs)
     
CLAYTON b MATTHEW MARSH 29
POTTER b JACK LOCKWOOD 7
FEARNE ct LEVI BROWN 6
J.SPURR b BEN POTTER 33
EVASON ct LEVI BROWN 1
TAYLOR b LEVI BROWN 30
WARD b MATTHEW MARSH 54
M.SPURR ct JOSH HOLMES 3
ROBINSON b BEN POTTER 0
ROEBUCK Not Out  15
McDERMOTT b MATTHEW MARSH 0

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 3rd TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
MATTHEW MARSH10.012839.332.80
BEN HOYLE8.024300.005.37
JACK LOCKWOOD4.0119119.004.75
LEVI BROWN6.0139313.006.50
JOSH HOLMES6.0049149.008.17
BEN POTTER5.02824.001.60