Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM v KIRKBURTON(Sykes Cup 3rd Rd) on Sun 10 Jun 2012 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 31 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11b 9lb 
for 6 wickets
20
277

(50.0 overs)
    
LLIAM DICKINSON ct BURKINSHAW 1
ALAN MYNETT ct BURKINSHAW 6 2
ALEX MORRIS ct DAVIDSON 37 1
JOHN SADLER ct BURKINSHAW 82 1
MICHAEL CRANMER ct FLETCHER 118
AMAR RASHID ct BURKINSHAW 16 1
BEN POTTER Not Out  4
DON BANDULA Not Out  0 1
CHRIS SCHOFIELD  
DANNY MULHALL  
SIMON CHADBURN  

KIRKBURTON(Sykes Cup 3rd Rd) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
FLETCHER7.0047147.006.71
BURKINSHAW11.0276419.006.91
BUTTERFIELD2.001000.005.00
DAVIDSON15.0152152.003.47
BUCKLEY6.002200.003.67
GARRETY9.005700.006.33

KIRKBURTON(Sykes Cup 3rd Rd) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
246 (48.5 overs)
     
SMITH lbw MICHAEL CRANMER 9
WOOD ct BEN POTTER 50
BUTTERFIELD ct MICHAEL CRANMER 0
BUCKLEY ct MICHAEL CRANMER 31
ROBINSON ct DANNY MULHALL 78
DAVIDSON Run out  12
SMITH ct AMAR RASHID 24
FLETCHER ct MICHAEL CRANMER 13
BURKINSHAW ct AMAR RASHID 2
GARRETY Not Out  8
WOODHAMS b MICHAEL CRANMER 7

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
MICHAEL CRANMER11.5156511.204.73
DON BANDULA12.004000.003.33
BEN POTTER6.0043143.007.17
AMAR RASHID12.0041220.503.42
CHRIS SCHOFIELD5.004200.008.40
DANNY MULHALL2.0014114.007.00