Scorecard

CLAYTON WEST v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM on Sat 08 Sep 2012 at 12.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 7 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

CLAYTON WEST Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5b  
for 10 wickets
8
169 (33.5 overs)
     
T BARBER b  SCHOFIELD 24
THOMPSON b  BANDULA 18
SPENCE lbw  SCHOFIELD 19
D BARBER lbw  SCHOFIELD 0
STEVENSON b  BANDULA 4
S RANK ct  POTTER 26
GIBSON b  RASHID 9
K RANK ct  MULHALL 43
FIRTH lbw  RASHID 18
WILFORD lbw  RASHID 0
WOOD Not Out  0

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
DON BANDULA4.001900.004.75
BEN POTTER7.0045145.006.43
CHRIS SCHOFIELD3.00933.003.00
AMAR RASHID10.0156318.675.60
DANNY MULHALL5.011434.672.80
JOE SAYERS6.5021121.003.07

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 4b 7lb 
for 3 wickets
19
171

(21.5 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS ct  STEVENSON 18
JOE SAYERS ct  SPENCE 25
JOHN SADLER Not Out  42
MICHAEL CRANMER ct  SPENCE 10 1
AMAR RASHID Not Out  57
LLIAM DICKINSON  
BEN POTTER   1
DON BANDULA  
ALAN MYNETT  
CHRIS SCHOFIELD  
DANNY MULHALL  

CLAYTON WEST Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
STEVENSON8.0132132.004.00
SPENCE8.0072236.009.00
WOOD2.003900.0019.50
T BARBER2.00600.003.00
WILFORD1.001100.0011.00
K RANK0.50400.004.80