Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM v SKELMANTHORPE on Sat 15 Sep 2012 at 12.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 213 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w 4b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
15
378

(50.0 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS ct HANSBERRY 31
JOE SAYERS b HANSBERRY 24
JOHN SADLER b SCHOLEFIELD 120 2
MICHAEL CRANMER ct JAGGER 84 1
AMAR RASHID ct CROSSLAND 56 1
LLIAM DICKINSON ct SCHOLEFIELD 24
BEN POTTER Not Out  16
DON BANDULA Not Out  8
ALAN MYNETT   1 1
CHRIS SCHOFIELD  
DANNY MULHALL  

SKELMANTHORPE Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
SCHOLEFIELD17.02101250.505.94
CROSSLAND8.0071171.008.88
HANSBERRY10.0065232.506.50
JAGGER8.0055155.006.87
LOMBARD4.005100.0012.75
ROEBUCK3.002800.009.33

SKELMANTHORPE Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4lb 
for 10 wickets
6
165 (32.2 overs)
     
SCHOLEFIELD b MULHALL 29
SYKES ct BANDULA 1
ASPELING ct SCHOFIELD 14
HANSBERRY ct MULHALL 1
DOLLIVE ct SCHOFIELD 72
CLARKSON b SCHOFIELD 3
WHITTAKER lbw RASHID 2
LOMBARD lbw SCHOFIELD 1
CROSSLAND ct RASHID 0
ROEBUCK st RASHID 29
JAGGER Not Out  7

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
BEN POTTER5.011700.003.40
DON BANDULA6.0316116.002.67
DANNY MULHALL5.0034217.006.80
CHRIS SCHOFIELD10.0045411.254.50
AMAR RASHID6.2049316.337.74