Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM v CAWTHORNE( Paddock Shield FINAL) on Sun 19 Aug 2012 at 1.00pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 8 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

CAWTHORNE( Paddock Shield FINAL) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
3
110 (24.0 overs)
     
ROEBUCK lbw  JOSH BIRD 11
NICHOLSON lbw  JOSH BIRD 2
MORGAN b  JACK LOCKWOOD 0
RICH BAGSHAW ct  JACK LOCKWOOD 0
SYKES ct  JACK LOCKWOOD 10
RAYNOR ct  JACK LOCKWOOD 4
KAYE ct  JOSH BIRD 4
MOTT lbw  JOSH HOLMES 57
ROB BAGSHAW b  JOSH BIRD 10
HODGSON Not Out  9
SCHOFIELD ct  JOSH HOLMES 0

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
JACK LOCKWOOD10.0150412.505.00
JOSH BIRD9.033749.254.11
JOSH HOLMES3.00723.502.33
LUKE POTTER2.00300.001.50

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 2b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
7
111

(25.0 overs)
    
STUART WILSON ct  BAGSHAW 3
DANIEL HOYLE ct  KAYE 43 1
RYAN COPLEY Not Out  56 1
SCOTT MARSH Not Out  2 1
CALLUM LEE   1
LUKE POTTER  
JOSH HOLMES  
MARK HINCHLIFFE  
JACK LOCKWOOD  
BEN HOYLE   1
JOSH BIRD   1

CAWTHORNE( Paddock Shield FINAL) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
BAGSHAW5.01515.001.00
SCHOFIELD5.002000.004.00
SYKES4.003200.008.00
RAYNOR6.012600.004.33
KAYE4.0019119.004.75
HODGSON1.00600.006.00