Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 3rd TEAM v WARMSWORTH on Sun 21 Apr 2013 at 2.00pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 56 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 3rd TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 8b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
22
258

(40.0 overs)
    
MARK HINCHLIFFE ct HORSFIELD 10
GEORGE TYAS ct SHANKS 86
JACK LOCKWOOD ct HUSSAIN 10
JOSH HOLMES st HYDE 54 1
DANIEL HOYLE Not Out  75
JAKE FARRALL Not Out  1
Brian Marsh  
HARRY GREENWOOD  
MATTHEW MARSH  
ALEX SCANLON  
BRIAN MARSH   1

WARMSWORTH Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
HORSFIELD9.0243143.004.78
SHANKS9.0233133.003.67
HUSSAIN4.0119119.004.75
STRINGFELLOW5.012400.004.80
SPURR3.002300.007.67
DOHERTY3.002000.006.67
HYDE5.0146146.009.20
SAYNOR2.003300.0016.50

WARMSWORTH Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 4w 13b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
35
202 (39.0 overs)
     
M SPURR lbw JACK LOCKWOOD 4
DOHERTY ct JOSH HOLMES 89
HYDE b MARK HINCHLIFFE 50
SHANKS ct JOSH HOLMES 13
FOX b MARK HINCHLIFFE 0
S HORSFIELD b JAKE FARRALL 0
L SPURR b JAKE FARRALL 2
A HORSFIELD lbw JAKE FARRALL 1
SAYNOR Not Out  7
HUSSAIN b ALEX SCANLON 1
STRINGFELLOW lbw ALEX SCANLON 0

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 3rd TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
JACK LOCKWOOD7.0038138.005.43
MATTHEW MARSH11.005300.004.82
JOSH HOLMES9.0035217.503.89
MARK HINCHLIFFE6.0037218.506.17
JAKE FARRALL5.002337.674.60
ALEX SCANLON1.00120.501.00