Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM v SHELLEY on Sat 29 Jun 2013 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 10 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SHELLEY Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9b 11lb 
for 7 wickets
23
229 (50.0 overs)
     
S AHMED lbw  AMAR RASHID 26
J SYKES ct  MICHAEL CRANMER 11
B KHILGEE ct  MICHAEL CRANMER 104
S SCOTT b  BEN POTTER 39
I MALIK ct  MICHAEL CRANMER 24
M SYKES b  MICHAEL CRANMER 0
J JONES Not Out  2
MOO BHOOLA b  DON BANDULA 0
D WINTERBOTTOM Not Out  0
MOH BHOOLA  
D SYKES  

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
MICHAEL CRANMER10.042446.002.40
DON BANDULA14.0533133.002.36
AMAR RASHID8.0053153.006.63
RYAN ROBINSON5.011200.002.40
BEN POTTER4.0023123.005.75
RICHARD WILKINSON6.004100.006.83
JOHN SADLER3.002300.007.67

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3b 4lb 
for 0 wickets
8
232

(27.3 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS Not Out  103 1
AMAR RASHID Not Out  122
JOE SAYERS  
JOHN SADLER  
RYAN ROBINSON  
MICHAEL CRANMER  
RICHARD WILKINSON  
RYAN COPLEY   1
BEN POTTER  
DON BANDULA  
ALAN MYNETT   1

SHELLEY Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B KHILGEE5.013400.006.80
M SYKES8.005600.007.00
S SCOTT5.004400.008.80
J JONES3.002300.007.67
MOH BHOOLA5.305400.009.82
D WINTERBOTTOM1.00900.009.00