Scorecard

HONLEY v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM on Sat 20 Jul 2013 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 6 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HONLEY Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 7lb 
for 9 wickets
9
213 (50.0 overs)
     
S KELLY ct  MICHAEL CRANMER 19
W FRAINE st  DON BANDULA 3
T TAYLOR ct  MICHAEL CRANMER 1
M JOICE b  BEN POTTER 2
E WILSON ct  MICHAEL CRANMER 90
D HOWARD b  DON BANDULA 5
M GREEN ct  RYAN ROBINSON 82
A JAKEMAN Not Out  6
R MOORE Run out  3
R HOWARTH ct  MICHAEL CRANMER 0
S SHARMA Not Out  1

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
DON BANDULA13.0239139.003.00
MICHAEL CRANMER15.0259414.753.93
BEN POTTER6.0126213.004.33
RYAN ROBINSON12.0058158.004.83
RICHARD WILKINSON4.003200.008.00

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 5b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
10
224

(40.3 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS Not Out  72
AMAR RASHID ct  R HOWARTH 11 1
JOE SAYERS ct  S SHARMA 18 1
JOHN SADLER ct  M GREEN 24
RYAN ROBINSON ct  S KELLY 73
MICHAEL CRANMER Not Out  16 1
RICHARD WILKINSON   1
BEN POTTER  
ALAN MYNETT   1 1
DON BANDULA   1
RYAN COPLEY  

HONLEY Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R HOWARTH14.0630130.002.14
S SHARMA5.0040140.008.00
A JAKEMAN3.003500.0011.67
M GREEN3.0019119.006.33
S KELLY9.0152152.005.78
T TAYLOR6.303800.005.85