Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM v SCHOLES on Sat 31 Aug 2013 at 1.00pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 4 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SCHOLES Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10lb 
for 6 wickets
14
190 (50.0 overs)
     
L SYKES lbw  MICHAEL CRANMER 8
T CHADWICK lbw  AMAR RASHID 52
T BOORMAN lbw  DON BANDULA 0
J CARTER ct  MICHAEL CRANMER 78
P SCERESINI Run out  11
J NOBLE Not Out  14
T BROOK ct  MICHAEL CRANMER 13
M BOORMAN Not Out  0
L BROOK  
J BROOK  
R HOLMES  

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
MICHAEL CRANMER10.0043314.334.30
DON BANDULA7.0122122.003.14
BEN POTTER4.001500.003.75
RICHARD WILKINSON15.014800.003.20
AMAR RASHID12.0144144.003.67
RYAN ROBINSON2.00800.004.00

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b  
for 6 wickets
6
193

(42.0 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS ct  T BOORMAN 29
AMAR RASHID ct  M BOORMAN 48
JOHN SADLER ct  T BOORMAN 12
RYAN ROBINSON b  M BOORMAN 27
MICHAEL CRANMER st  M BOORMAN 14
RICHARD WILKINSON Not Out  43
BEN POTTER ct  M BOORMAN 9
RYAN COPLEY Not Out  5
DON BANDULA  
ALAN MYNETT  
WILL HOYLAND  

SCHOLES Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L BROOK6.022400.004.00
T BROOK8.015400.006.75
T CHADWICK2.001800.009.00
M BOORMAN15.0054413.503.60
T BOORMAN8.0131215.503.87
J NOBLE3.001100.003.67