Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM v KIRKBURTON on Sat 07 Sep 2013 at 1.00pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Lost BY 75 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

KIRKBURTON Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 4b 8lb 
for 4 wickets
21
374 (50.0 overs)
     
A SMITH ct  RICHARD WILKINSON 127
G RANDHAWA ct  AMAR RASHID 89
G BUCKLEY Not Out  93
I KHAN Run out  41
J BUTTERFIELD b  RYAN ROBINSON 1
M GARRETY Not Out  2
J MELLOR  
C FLETCHER  
T BURKINSHAW  
B JEBSON  
S WOODHAMS  

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
MICHAEL CRANMER8.015800.007.25
DON BANDULA4.012100.005.25
BEN POTTER3.002100.007.00
RYAN ROBINSON8.0053153.006.63
JOHN SADLER6.005600.009.33
RICHARD WILKINSON12.0166166.005.50
AMAR RASHID9.0087187.009.67

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3b 10lb 
for 10 wickets
15
299

(42.1 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS ct  T BURKINSHAW 15 1
AMAR RASHID ct  T BURKINSHAW 10
JOE SAYERS ct  T BURKINSHAW 23 1
JOHN SADLER b  G BUCKLEY 67
RYAN ROBINSON ct  T BURKINSHAW 115
MICHAEL CRANMER b  G BUCKLEY 1
BEN POTTER st  G BUCKLEY 23
DON BANDULA ct  T BURKINSHAW 7
RICHARD WILKINSON ct  G BUCKLEY 10
ALAN MYNETT Not Out  8
RYAN COPLEY b  G BUCKLEY 5 1

KIRKBURTON Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C FLETCHER9.004700.005.22
T BURKINSHAW10.0068513.606.80
G RANDHAWA11.016300.005.73
A SMITH4.003300.008.25
G BUCKLEY8.1075515.009.18