Scorecard

MELTHAM v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM on Sat 01 Jun 2013 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 4 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MELTHAM Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 17b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
33
239 (50.0 overs)
     
D HINCHLIFFE ct  JOSH BIRD 142
H ARMITAGE b  JACK LOCKWOOD 6
J BOYD b  JACK LOCKWOOD 0
J HINCHLIFFE ct  JOSH HOLMES 23
B SHAW ct  JOSH HOLMES 1
G KENWORTHY b  BEN HOYLE 9
J ARMITAGE ct  DARREN LOCKWOOD 0
C PALMER ct  BEN HOYLE 0
H WISE b  BEN HOYLE 8
R MOULSON b  JACK LOCKWOOD 17
M WISE Not Out  0

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
JOSH BIRD6.0034134.005.67
JACK LOCKWOOD9.032538.332.78
MATTHEW MARSH6.012300.003.83
DARREN LOCKWOOD12.0435135.002.92
JOSH HOLMES7.0041220.505.86
BEN HOYLE6.022638.674.33
WILL HOYLAND4.003000.007.50

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 15b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
24
241

(48.0 overs)
    
DARREN LOCKWOOD b  C PALMER 19
JACK LOCKWOOD ct  J BOYD 47 1
BEN HOYLE b  C PALMER 0 2
SCOTT MARSH b  D HINCHLIFFE 65
WILL HOYLAND b  J BOYD 0 1
JOSH HOLMES Not Out  44
JOSH BIRD b  D HINCHLIFFE 42
MATTHEW MARSH Not Out  0
BRIAN MARSH   1
Brian Marsh  
A.N. Other  

MELTHAM Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J HINCHLIFFE8.004000.005.00
D HINCHLIFFE12.0070235.005.83
J BOYD12.0134217.002.83
C PALMER7.0226213.003.71
R MOULSON9.005000.005.56