Scorecard

KIRKBURTON v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM on Sat 29 Jun 2013 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 115 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
7
169

(50.0 overs)
    
DARREN LOCKWOOD lbw GA SMITH 18
CHRIS HOYLE b A SMITH 1
JACK LOCKWOOD ct GA SMITH 23
SCOTT MARSH ct M CROOKS 26 1
JOSH HOLMES b M CROOKS 37 1
DANNY MULHALL lbw M CROOKS 22 1
WILL HOYLAND lbw M CROOKS 1
JOSH BIRD st M CROOKS 0
GEORGE TYAS ct RI KETTLEWELL 12
JEZ DYSON ct GE SMITH 16
MATTHEW MARSH Not Out  6

KIRKBURTON Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
GA SMITH12.0140220.003.33
A SMITH12.0231131.002.58
M CROOKS12.022855.602.33
RO KETTLEWELL9.014500.005.00
GE SMITH4.0019119.004.75
RI KETTLEWELL1.01010.000.00

KIRKBURTON Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
54 (26.0 overs)
     
J TINDLE b DARREN LOCKWOOD 15
S JEPSON lbw DANNY MULHALL 10
GE SMITH b DANNY MULHALL 0
D RICKSON ct DARREN LOCKWOOD 5
GA SMITH Run out  0
RI KETTLEWELL ct DARREN LOCKWOOD 1
D LINDLEY b JACK LOCKWOOD 0
M CROOKS Not Out  19
A SMITH b JACK LOCKWOOD 0
RO KETTLEWELL ct JACK LOCKWOOD 4
G WHITTAKER lbw DARREN LOCKWOOD 0

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
DANNY MULHALL9.031326.501.44
JOSH BIRD4.011800.004.50
DARREN LOCKWOOD9.051042.501.11
JACK LOCKWOOD4.021334.333.25