Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM v HONLEY on Sat 20 Jul 2013 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 58 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 18b  
for 10 wickets
32
221

(48.0 overs)
    
DARREN LOCKWOOD b H BOOTH 0 1
CHRIS HOYLE ct L KENWORTHY 16 1
JACK LOCKWOOD st L KENWORTHY 43
MARK HINCHLIFFE ct H BOOTH 48
SIMON CHADBURN b H BOOTH 29 1
JOSH HOLMES b H BOOTH 7 1
JOSH BIRD st M SYKES 6
JEZ DYSON lbw C McWILLIAM 40
GEORGE TYAS b H BOOTH 0
BRIAN MARSH b H BOOTH 0
MATTHEW MARSH Not Out  0

HONLEY Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H BOOTH12.033565.832.92
M SYKES10.0254154.005.40
T WILLITS12.016700.005.58
L KENWORTHY12.0023211.501.92
C McWILLIAM3.0015115.005.00

HONLEY Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
10
163 (43.0 overs)
     
H BOOTH ct JOSH BIRD 3
M SYKES lbw DARREN LOCKWOOD 49
J GREEN ct CHRIS HOYLE 30
J McNAMARA b JOSH HOLMES 4
A CAWTHERAY ct JACK LOCKWOOD 56
J WEST ct JOSH BIRD 2
L KENWORTHY b JACK LOCKWOOD 0
T WILLITTS b JACK LOCKWOOD 0
C PESTELL lbw JACK LOCKWOOD 4
J HEPPLESTONE b JOSH BIRD 0
C McWILLIAM Not Out  5

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
JACK LOCKWOOD9.012646.502.89
JOSH BIRD7.0135311.675.00
DARREN LOCKWOOD12.0426126.002.17
JOSH HOLMES8.0037137.004.62
CHRIS HOYLE5.0016116.003.20
MATTHEW MARSH3.001600.005.33