Scorecard

GOLCAR v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM on Sat 27 Jul 2013 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 9 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

GOLCAR Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 1b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
8
133 (32.0 overs)
     
U ALI ct  JOSH BIRD 0
M ALI ct  CHRIS HOYLE 35
J WOODHEAD ct  DANNY MULHALL 4
A IQBAL ct  CHRIS HOYLE 40
U TARIQI b  JEZ DYSON 33
MOOREHOUSE ct  DARREN LOCKWOOD 3
PHILLIPS b  CHRIS HOYLE 0
WALSH lbw  MATTHEW MARSH 0
J MOORE b  MATTHEW MARSH 2
J DOCKSON ct  JEZ DYSON 4
M BROOKE Not Out  4

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
JOSH BIRD7.0225125.003.57
DANNY MULHALL6.0123123.003.83
CHRIS HOYLE7.0140313.335.71
DARREN LOCKWOOD6.0129129.004.83
JEZ DYSON3.01422.001.33
MATTHEW MARSH3.00623.002.00

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
135

(19.0 overs)
    
DARREN LOCKWOOD Not Out  72 1
CHRIS HOYLE ct  M BROOKE 28
MARK HINCHLIFFE Not Out  31
JOSH HOLMES  
JOSH BIRD   1
DANNY MULHALL   1
MATTHEW MARSH  
GEORGE TYAS  
JEZ DYSON  
BRIAN MARSH   3
Brian Marsh  

GOLCAR Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J WOODHEAD4.0126126.006.50
U TARIQI3.002500.008.33
M BROOKE4.0023123.005.75
U ALI3.001500.005.00
MOOREHOUSE3.001300.004.33
J MOORE2.003200.0016.00