Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM v ELLAND on Sat 03 Aug 2013 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 5 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ELLAND Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 6b 13lb 
for 8 wickets
20
110 (33.0 overs)
     
B SPEAKE b  DANNY MULHALL 14
P EASTWOOD lbw  DANNY MULHALL 0
C PALMER ct  DANNY MULHALL 4
Z RAHMEN b  DARREN LOCKWOOD 24
Y IQBAL b  JACK LOCKWOOD 20
A RAHMEN ct  DARREN LOCKWOOD 5
W GARDENER b  DARREN LOCKWOOD 4
T THORNTON b  CHRIS HOYLE 14
L SENIOR Not Out  5
ONLY 9 MEN  
ONLY 9 MEN  

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
DANNY MULHALL8.021836.002.25
JOSH BIRD6.012000.003.33
DARREN LOCKWOOD9.051635.331.78
JACK LOCKWOOD7.0120120.002.86
MATTHEW MARSH2.01400.002.00
JOSH HOLMES1.00800.008.00
CHRIS HOYLE1.00400.004.00

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 2b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
10
112

(18.0 overs)
    
DARREN LOCKWOOD b  C PALMER 45
CHRIS HOYLE ct  A RAHMEN 26
JACK LOCKWOOD ct  A RAHMEN 21
MARK HINCHLIFFE b  A RAHMEN 3
JOSH HOLMES Not Out  2
GEORGE TYAS ct  A RAHMEN 0
JEZ DYSON Not Out  5
DANNY MULHALL   1
JOSH BIRD  
MATTHEW MARSH  
BRIAN MARSH   1

ELLAND Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N RAHMEN4.002800.007.00
W GARDENER4.012200.005.50
Y IQBAL2.001100.005.50
C PALMER2.0021121.0010.50
A RAHMEN3.001744.255.67
L SENIOR3.001000.003.33