Scorecard

SLAITHWAITE v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM on Sat 10 Aug 2013 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 108 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 15b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
24
229

(50.0 overs)
    
DARREN LOCKWOOD ct D LONGWORTH 11
CHRIS HOYLE lbw D LONGWORTH 17
JACK LOCKWOOD b D LONGWORTH 82
SCOTT MARSH ct C PAYNE 29 3
MARK HINCHLIFFE ct A SYLVESTER 12 2
DANNY MULHALL ct J TANWIR 13
JOSH BIRD b J TANWIR 8
BEN HOYLE ct R HASLAM 2
WILL HOYLAND Not Out  25
GEORGE TYAS Not Out  6
MATTHEW MARSH   1

SLAITHWAITE Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D LONGWORTH12.0260320.005.00
C PAYNE12.0327127.002.25
N WEST9.013700.004.11
A SYLVESTER7.0132132.004.57
J TANWIR4.0028214.007.00
R HASLAM6.0025125.004.17

SLAITHWAITE Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 7b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
14
121 (38.0 overs)
     
S PEACOCK ct DARREN LOCKWOOD 41
A TURNER ct JOSH BIRD 8
R THORNTON ct JOSH BIRD 5
R HASLAM ct DANNY MULHALL 25
T PAYNE b DANNY MULHALL 0
A SYLVESTER b JACK LOCKWOOD 0
J BOWER ct DARREN LOCKWOOD 6
C PAYNE lbw DARREN LOCKWOOD 3
D LONGWORTH b MATTHEW MARSH 6
J TANWIR Not Out  1
N WEST ct JOSH BIRD 12

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
JOSH BIRD7.0040313.335.71
DANNY MULHALL12.0522211.001.83
JACK LOCKWOOD7.0118118.002.57
CHRIS HOYLE4.001700.004.25
DARREN LOCKWOOD6.03933.001.50
MATTHEW MARSH3.00515.001.67