Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM v KIRKBURTON on Sat 14 Sep 2013 at 1.00pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Lost BY 3 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 4b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
9
148

(50.0 overs)
    
DARREN LOCKWOOD b RO KETTLEWELL 52
CHRIS HOYLE ct GA SMITH 0 2
JACK LOCKWOOD lbw RO KETTLEWELL 24 1
JOSH HOLMES lbw RO KETTLEWELL 21 1
MARK HINCHLIFFE ct GE SMITH 1
SCOTT MARSH ct RO KETTLEWELL 0
BEN HOYLE ct GE SMITH 18
GEORGE TYAS Not Out  4
JEZ DYSON ct M CROOKS 0
JACK DRANSFIELD Not Out  19 1
MATTHEW MARSH  

KIRKBURTON Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A SMITH7.012100.003.00
GA SMITH7.0130130.004.29
RO KETTLEWELL12.0553413.254.42
M CROOKS12.0327127.002.25
GE SMITH11.0230215.002.73
J NEWSOME1.001200.0012.00

KIRKBURTON Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 8b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
24
152 (29.0 overs)
     
N WILSON ct DARREN LOCKWOOD 16
D GREAVES b JOSH HOLMES 10
D LINDLEY ct JEZ DYSON 51
B JEBSON ct JEZ DYSON 1
RI KETTLEWELL ct JEZ DYSON 1
J NEWSOME lbw JEZ DYSON 0
GE SMITH Not Out  22
A SMITH ct DARREN LOCKWOOD 24
M CROOKS Not Out  3
RO KETTLEWELL  
GA SMITH  

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
JACK LOCKWOOD7.013300.004.71
JOSH HOLMES6.0035135.005.83
DARREN LOCKWOOD8.0037218.504.62
JEZ DYSON6.012847.004.67
GEORGE TYAS2.00600.003.00