Scorecard

THONGSBRIDGE (Sykes Cup Rd 2) v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM on Sun 19 May 2013 at 1.00pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 57 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
11
174

(43.0 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS ct T RAVEN-HILL 58
JOE SAYERS ct B HOWITT 40 1
JOHN SADLER ct T RAVEN-HILL 15 1
RYAN ROBINSON lbw L ASPELING 14
AMAR RASHID ct B HOWITT 26 1
RICHARD WILKINSON Run out  3 1
BEN POTTER b B HOWITT 0
DON BANDULA ct B HOWITT 7 1
RYAN COPLEY Not Out  0
ALAN MYNETT lbw B HOWITT 0
DANNY MULHALL Run out  0

THONGSBRIDGE (Sykes Cup Rd 2) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P LOMBARD8.013000.003.75
Z IQBAL6.012300.003.83
T RAVEN-HILL10.0132216.003.20
L ASPELING10.0054154.005.40
B HOWITT9.022955.803.22

THONGSBRIDGE (Sykes Cup Rd 2) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 24w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
35
117 (41.4 overs)
     
B RAVEN-HILL b DANNY MULHALL 9
L ASPELING lbw DANNY MULHALL 0
M BERRY lbw RICHARD WILKINSON 21
B HOWITT ct DANNY MULHALL 2
T RAVEN-HILL ct DANNY MULHALL 0
P LOMBARD ct RYAN ROBINSON 4
R MARSHALL lbw JOHN SADLER 16
T KEMP ct JOHN SADLER 21
R WAGSTAFF lbw DON BANDULA 3
J WILSON Not Out  5
Z IQBAL ct JOHN SADLER 1

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
DON BANDULA8.0219119.002.37
DANNY MULHALL7.012546.253.57
RYAN ROBINSON6.02717.001.17
RICHARD WILKINSON7.0020120.002.86
AMAR RASHID7.012100.003.00
JOHN SADLER6.421735.672.55