Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM v CLAYTON WEST(Paddock Shld 2nd Rd) on Sun 19 May 2013 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 237 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
16
321

(50.0 overs)
    
DARREN LOCKWOOD ct S HALL 14
GEORGE TYAS ct S HALL 1
JACK LOCKWOOD ct W LOCKWOOD 56
SCOTT MARSH ct S HALL 173
JOSH HOLMES b T GIBSON 0
BEN HOYLE Not Out  48 2
JOSH BIRD Not Out  13
MATTHEW MARSH  
BRIAN MARSH   1
TOM BURGESS  
STEVEN HARDWICK  

CLAYTON WEST(Paddock Shld 2nd Rd) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

CLAYTON WEST(Paddock Shld 2nd Rd) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 16b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
21
84 (27.0 overs)
     
M FIRTH b JOSH BIRD 13
W LOCKWOOD b JOSH BIRD 10
D BAXTER lbw JOSH BIRD 2
R KASKIWIECZ lbw DARREN LOCKWOOD 3
T GIBSON b DARREN LOCKWOOD 8
D TAYLOR b JACK LOCKWOOD 0
D BLACKBURN ct DARREN LOCKWOOD 1
S HALL lbw DARREN LOCKWOOD 0
T SIANI st DARREN LOCKWOOD 0
J BLACKBURN Not Out  13
M BOLDERSON ct GEORGE TYAS 13

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 2nd TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
JOSH BIRD8.031133.671.38
MATTHEW MARSH6.011800.003.00
DARREN LOCKWOOD6.021553.002.50
JACK LOCKWOOD3.02111.000.33
TOM BURGESS3.001700.005.67
GEORGE TYAS1.00414.004.00