Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM v YORK (Black Sheep Trophy Semi Final) on Sun 07 Jul 2013 at 1.00pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 2 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

YORK (Black Sheep Trophy Semi Final) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 8lb 
for 6 wickets
15
318 (50.0 overs)
     
D SNELL ct  JOHN SADLER 78
J LEANING ct  MICHAEL CRANMER 9
O HAIRS ct  MICHAEL CRANMER 11
L MCKENDRY st  AMAR RASHID 101
R MCKENDRY ct  JOHN SADLER 5
A COLLINS Not Out  58
S LAMBERT ct  JOHN SADLER 24
T PRINGLE Not Out  19
N DURHAM  
J MURPHY  
M HODSDON  

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
MICHAEL CRANMER9.0248224.005.33
DON BANDULA9.035400.006.00
BEN POTTER8.014100.005.13
RYAN ROBINSON6.002100.003.50
AMAR RASHID7.0047147.006.71
RICHARD WILKINSON4.003800.009.50
JOHN SADLER7.0063321.009.00

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 5b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
26
319

(48.0 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS ct  D SNELL 32 2
AMAR RASHID ct  T PRINGLE 40
JOE SAYERS ct  M HODSDON 4
JOHN SADLER ct  R MCKENDRY 54 1
RYAN ROBINSON ct  T PRINGLE 30
MICHAEL CRANMER ct  O HAIRS 43 1
RICHARD WILKINSON ct  J LEANING 13
ALAN MYNETT ct  O HAIRS 41 1
BEN POTTER Not Out  20
DON BANDULA Not Out  16 1
RYAN COPLEY  

YORK (Black Sheep Trophy Semi Final) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M HODSDON4.0037137.009.25
D SNELL7.0055155.007.86
J MURPHY2.002500.0012.50
T PRINGLE10.0225212.502.50
R MCKENDRY10.0067167.006.70
O HAIRS9.0059229.506.56
J LEANING6.0137137.006.17