Scorecard

GOLCAR (Sykes Cup Semi Final) v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM on Sun 14 Jul 2013 at 1.00pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 129 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 7w 3lb 
for 6 wickets
15
360

(50.0 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS ct W HINCHLIFFE 34
AMAR RASHID ct S WHITWAM 39
JOHN SADLER ct W HINCHLIFFE 131 1
RYAN ROBINSON lbw C RUSCOE 58
MICHAEL CRANMER b C RUSCOE 21 1
BEN POTTER ct D RHODES 44
DON BANDULA Not Out  10
RICHARD WILKINSON Not Out  7 1
ALAN MYNETT   3
RYAN COPLEY   1
DARREN LOCKWOOD  

GOLCAR (Sykes Cup Semi Final) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D RHODES10.0181181.008.10
W HINCHLIFFE10.0098249.009.80
S WHITWAM10.0340140.004.00
J HARGREAVES1.00600.006.00
R HAIDER7.014100.005.86
J LOCKWOOD5.004500.009.00
C RUSCOE6.0041220.506.83
C FLETCHER1.00500.005.00

GOLCAR (Sykes Cup Semi Final) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
231 (41.5 overs)
     
J HOWSON st DON BANDULA 6
S WHITWAM ct BEN POTTER 34
C FLETCHER lbw MICHAEL CRANMER 84
J HARGREAVES lbw JOHN SADLER 69
C RUSCOE lbw AMAR RASHID 13
R HAIDER ct AMAR RASHID 0
D WOODHEAD ct AMAR RASHID 1
J LOCKWOOD ct JOHN SADLER 0
M WILSON st AMAR RASHID 5
D RHODES st AMAR RASHID 5
W HINCHLIFFE Not Out  6

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
DON BANDULA8.0513113.001.62
MICHAEL CRANMER7.0124124.003.43
BEN POTTER6.0126126.004.33
RYAN ROBINSON4.002200.005.50
JOHN SADLER8.0071235.508.88
RICHARD WILKINSON3.002100.007.00
AMAR RASHID5.5052510.408.91