Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM v SHEPLEY on Sat 17 May 2014 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Lost BY 46 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SHEPLEY Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4lb 
for 4 wickets
6
304 (50.0 overs)
     
DAN WOOD ct  RICHARD WILKINSON 42
T DENTON b  YASIR ABBAS 119
D ALLAN ct  YASIR ABBAS 82
L WILES Run out  9
D GLOVER Not Out  45
O DAVIDSON Run out  1
J CLARKSON  
J ARDRON  
C GLOVER  
DANNY WOOD  
J DEARNLEY  

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
MICHAEL CRANMER10.015900.005.90
YASIR ABBAS12.0076238.006.33
BEN POTTER3.002000.006.67
RICHARD WILKINSON9.0053153.005.89
SP SINGH12.007100.005.92
RYAN ROBINSON4.002100.005.25

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 8b 14lb 
for 9 wickets
32
258

(50.0 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS b  D GLOVER 9
GHARIB NAWAZ ct  D GLOVER 1
SP SINGH b  D GLOVER 6
RYAN ROBINSON ct  C GLOVER 4 1
MICHAEL CRANMER st  L WILES 98
YASIR ABBAS lbw  C GLOVER 15 1
BEN POTTER ct  D ALLAN 7
RICHARD WILKINSON ct  L WILES 65
ALAN MYNETT Not Out  20
JACK LOCKWOOD lbw  D GLOVER 0 1
DANNY MULHALL Not Out  1

SHEPLEY Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C GLOVER13.0142221.003.23
D GLOVER16.0068417.004.25
D ALLAN6.0046146.007.67
L WILES7.021829.002.57
O DAVIDSON4.003000.007.50
DANNY WOOD4.003200.008.00