Scorecard

CLECKHEATON (Black Sheep Trophy Quarter Final) v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM on Sun 08 Jun 2014 at 1.00pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Lost BY 56 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

CLECKHEATON (Black Sheep Trophy Quarter Final) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 7w 2b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
21
204 (49.4 overs)
     
A GORROD lbw  RYAN ROBINSON 38
T JACKSON st  RYAN ROBINSON 27
J WOOD lbw  RICHARD WILKINSON 15
I NICHOLSON b  DANNY MULHALL 56
M NICHOLSON ct  RICHARD WILKINSON 12
T ALTAF b  DANNY MULHALL 0
J LEE ct  MICHAEL CRANMER 16
R WHITEHURST ct  SP SINGH 2
I WOOD b  SP SINGH 10
E HALLAS ct  MICHAEL CRANMER 5
A DEEGAN Not Out  2

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
MICHAEL CRANMER9.4131215.503.21
YASIR ABBAS6.021500.002.50
BEN POTTER2.001800.009.00
RYAN ROBINSON8.0028214.003.50
RICHARD WILKINSON10.0241220.504.10
SP SINGH7.0038219.005.43
DANNY MULHALL7.0023211.503.29

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
22w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
23
148

(37.5 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS ct  I WOOD 31
GHARIB NAWAZ ct  J LEE 5
SP SINGH b  I WOOD 17
RYAN ROBINSON lbw  T ALTAF 0
MICHAEL CRANMER ct  T ALTAF 3
YASIR ABBAS lbw  I WOOD 4 1
RICHARD WILKINSON ct  T ALTAF 32 1
ALAN MYNETT ct  A DEEGAN 3 1
BEN POTTER ct  T ALTAF 29 2
JACK LOCKWOOD Not Out  0
DANNY MULHALL b  J WOOD 0

CLECKHEATON (Black Sheep Trophy Quarter Final) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J LEE6.0041141.006.83
J WOOD7.5122122.002.81
I WOOD10.0430310.003.00
T ALTAF9.022746.753.00
A DEEGAN5.0027127.005.40