Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM v SKELMANTHORPE on Sat 26 Jul 2014 at 1.30pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 122 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 13b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
19
322

(50.0 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS ct T ARSHAD 1
GHARIB NAWAZ ct J INGHAM 27
SP SINGH ct T ARSHAD 113
RYAN ROBINSON lbw T ARSHAD 1
MICHAEL CRANMER ct J CROSSLAND 127 1
YASIR ABBAS ct T ARSHAD 22
BEN POTTER Not Out  12
ZAFIR PATEL Not Out  0
RICHARD WILKINSON  
ALAN MYNETT   1
BEN HOYLE  

SKELMANTHORPE Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J CROSSLAND6.0045145.007.50
T ARSHAD14.0063415.754.50
J INGHAM13.0050150.003.85
P CUMMINS11.007200.006.55
J GREENE1.002000.0020.00
T BEATON5.005900.0011.80

SKELMANTHORPE Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
14
200 (42.5 overs)
     
T BEATON b YASIR ABBAS 26
P CUMMINS b MICHAEL CRANMER 38
B TAYLOR lbw MICHAEL CRANMER 42
I AMJAD b SP SINGH 22
B DYSON Run out  31
L WEBSTER Run out  1
H BRYSON lbw SP SINGH 19
J INGHAM b MICHAEL CRANMER 5
J GREENE b MICHAEL CRANMER 1
T ARSHAD b MICHAEL CRANMER 0
J CROSSLAND Not Out  1

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
ZAFIR PATEL5.003100.006.20
YASIR ABBAS7.0031131.004.43
BEN POTTER4.002000.005.00
SP SINGH14.0230215.002.14
MICHAEL CRANMER12.5174514.805.77