Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM v THURSTONLAND (Sykes Cup 1st Round) on Sun 04 May 2014 at 1.00pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 10 WKTS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
7
149

(19.4 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS Not Out  17
GHARIB NAWAZ Not Out  124
SP SINGH  
RYAN ROBINSON  
MICHAEL CRANMER  
YASIR ABBAS  
ALAN MYNETT   2
RICHARD WILKINSON  
BEN POTTER  
JACK LOCKWOOD  
DANNY MULHALL  

THURSTONLAND (Sykes Cup 1st Round) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L BOOTH10.023100.003.10
T BROOM4.003900.009.75
J THACKRAY4.004100.0010.25
G HOLMES1.401700.0010.20

THURSTONLAND (Sykes Cup 1st Round) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 4b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
16
145 (42.3 overs)
     
C FLANAGAN lbw MICHAEL CRANMER 5
J OLDHAM lbw RICHARD WILKINSON 35
S OLDHAM b YASIR ABBAS 1
J ASKHAM ct YASIR ABBAS 2
K THACKRAY b YASIR ABBAS 0
T SYKES Not Out  55
T BROOM lbw RICHARD WILKINSON 6
L BOOTH Run out  0
R HUNTER b SP SINGH 14
J THACKRAY lbw RICHARD WILKINSON 2
G HOLMES ct RYAN ROBINSON 9

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
MICHAEL CRANMER4.0111111.002.75
YASIR ABBAS10.0230310.003.00
RYAN ROBINSON7.3122122.002.93
RICHARD WILKINSON10.042839.332.80
JACK LOCKWOOD3.001900.006.33
SP SINGH8.0222122.002.75