Scorecard

BROAD OAK (Sykes Cup Quarter Final) v HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM on Sun 15 Jun 2014 at 1.00pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 26 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 3b 8lb 
for 8 wickets
25
271

(50.0 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS lbw J WARDSWORTH 34
GHARIB NAWAZ ct R WARDSWORTH 115
SP SINGH ct R WARDSWORTH 0
RYAN ROBINSON b R WARDSWORTH 4
MICHAEL CRANMER lbw A SLACK 0 3
YASIR ABBAS ct J VERNON 45 1
ALAN MYNETT ct R WARDSWORTH 12
BEN POTTER Not Out  29
JACK LOCKWOOD ct D BAILIE 7
DARREN LOCKWOOD Not Out  0
DANNY MULHALL   1

BROAD OAK (Sykes Cup Quarter Final) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A SLACK10.0243143.004.30
D BAILIE9.0070170.007.78
R WARDSWORTH10.0249412.254.90
J WARDSWORTH10.0169169.006.90
J VERNON10.0319119.001.90
D RUSHWORTH1.001000.0010.00

BROAD OAK (Sykes Cup Quarter Final) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
14
245 (50.0 overs)
     
L BAXTER ct MICHAEL CRANMER 74
J GREAVES lbw RYAN ROBINSON 21
S BURLURAUX ct RYAN ROBINSON 33
J WARDSWORTH ct DARREN LOCKWOOD 8
J VERNON b SP SINGH 5
J PULLEY lbw SP SINGH 5
T MCREADIE ct DARREN LOCKWOOD 7
R WARDSWORTH ct DARREN LOCKWOOD 3
A SLACK b MICHAEL CRANMER 33
D RUSHWORTH Not Out  41
D BAILIE Not Out  1

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
MICHAEL CRANMER10.0060230.006.00
YASIR ABBAS7.022600.003.71
RYAN ROBINSON10.0134217.003.40
BEN POTTER4.001700.004.25
DARREN LOCKWOOD10.0046315.334.60
SP SINGH9.0052226.005.78