Scorecard

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM v SKELMANTHORPE (Sykes Cup Semi Final) on Sun 13 Jul 2014 at 1.00pm
HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. Won BY 48 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 7lb 
for 9 wickets
14
280

(50.0 overs)
    
ALEX MORRIS lbw T ARSHAD 1
GHARIB NAWAZ ct J CROSSLAND 5
SP SINGH b T ARSHAD 5
RYAN ROBINSON b J GREENE 46
MICHAEL CRANMER ct P CUMMINS 106 1
YASIR ABBAS ct J INGHAM 27
RICHARD WILKINSON ct P CUMMINS 6 1
ALAN MYNETT lbw T ARSHAD 45
BEN POTTER ct T ARSHAD 3 1
ZAFIR PATEL Not Out  22
DANNY MULHALL Not Out  0

SKELMANTHORPE (Sykes Cup Semi Final) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J CROSSLAND10.0060160.006.00
T ARSHAD9.0341410.254.56
P CUMMINS10.0139219.503.90
T BEATON6.004600.007.67
J INGHAM8.0061161.007.62
J GREENE7.0026126.003.71

SKELMANTHORPE (Sykes Cup Semi Final) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 9lb 
for 10 wickets
14
232 (49.4 overs)
     
R JAGGER lbw MICHAEL CRANMER 0
P CUMMINS ct RICHARD WILKINSON 36
T BEATON b RICHARD WILKINSON 51
I AMJAD b ZAFIR PATEL 88
B TAYLOR ct RICHARD WILKINSON 7
L WEBSTER lbw RICHARD WILKINSON 6
B DYSON ct ZAFIR PATEL 14
J GREENE b SP SINGH 8
J CROSSLAND lbw SP SINGH 2
J INGHAM Not Out  5
T ARSHAD b SP SINGH 1

HOYLANDSWAINE C.C. 1st TEAM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
MICHAEL CRANMER8.0143143.005.37
YASIR ABBAS6.031600.002.67
ZAFIR PATEL9.0045222.505.00
RYAN ROBINSON3.001900.006.33
BEN POTTER8.012400.003.00
RICHARD WILKINSON10.0163415.756.30
SP SINGH5.4032310.675.65